• You are here:
  • Home
  • Staff

Staff

Our staffing structure for the Academic Year 2016 / 2017 is below:

Aspire Academy Trust

  • Vicky Parsey - Executive Principal
  • Karen Land - Chief Finance Officer
  • Chris Holt - Head of Operations
  • Graeme Taylor - Catering Manager

Hammond Academy

Senior Leadership Team

  • Principal Mrs Denise Kennedy
  • Deputy Head Miss Kerry-Anna Graham
  • Assistant Head Miss Polly Bentley
  • Assistant Head Miss Rebecca Simpson
  • SENCO - Ms Jo Harris

Middle Leadership Team

  • Phase 1 Leader - Miss Anna Owen
  • Phase 2 Leader - Miss Polly Bentley
  • Phase 3 Leader - Miss Rebecca Simpson 

Teaching & Learning Staff

  • Year 6 Aquamarine Miss Rebecca Simpson
  • Year 5 Tigers Eys Mrs Kamila Radomska
  • Year 4 Jasper Mr. Taofiq Trevathan
  • Year 4 Quartz Miss Amy Cheunviratsakul
  • Year 3 Moonstone Miss Lauren Cassidy
  • Year 3 Sapphire Mrs Louise Moorby & Mrs Jenny Hopping
  • Year 3 Amethyst Mr Mark Prosser
  • Year 2 Miss Polly Bentley
  • Year 2 Miss Sarah Jane Kennedy
  • Year 2 Miss Claire Harris
  • Year 1 Mrs Jessica Smith
  • Year 1 Miss Charlotte Child
  • Year 1 Mrs Heather Brammer
  • Reception Sunstone Miss Anna Owen and Teaching Assistant Mrs Shelley Walsh
  • Reception Coral Miss Louise Thompson and Teaching Assistant Miss Lauren Pinner
  • Nursery Mrs Sophie Chuimi, Mrs Michelle Carberry & Mrs Karen Meacock
  • Mrs Lynn Humphrey - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Stephanie Cooke - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Lauren Godbold - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Paula Sutherland - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Louise Morrison - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Hannah Smith - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Alexandra Toms - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Kay Happe - Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Rebecca Salter - Teaching Assistant

HLTAs

  • Mrs Sonia Howard
  • Mrs Sylvie Harland
  • Mrs Lena Mortimer

Specialist Teaching

  • Mrs Mala Doegar MFL
  • Mr Danny Mitchell Music
  • Ms Laura Mitchell Music
  • Mr Gavin Skeggs Music
  • Mr Mark Rickman PE

 

Business Support Team & Support Staff

Our Business Support Team is happy to help.

If you have any queries please contact the school office on 01442 404020

  • School Business Manager - Mrs Elizabeth Gibson
  • Office Manager - Mrs Amanda French
  • Finance Officer - Mrs Angela Langley
  • Receptionist & Administrator - Ms Leanne Rowlatt
  • Receptionist & Administrator - Ms Sophie Fahey
  • Reprographics & Administrator - Mrs Elaine McQuade

 

Catering Team

  • Mrs Emma Rixon
  • Mrs Elaine Bowman
  • Mrs Hayley Owen
  • Mrs Fiona Shea
  • Mrs Tracey Levy

Premises Team

  • Mr Simon Porterfield - Property and Facilities Manager
  • Mr Ian Phillips
  • Mrs Dawn Hart
  • Mrs Sheila Ngosa
  • Mrs Angela Craddock
  • Mrs Julie Snaith
  • Miss Olena Maznichenko

MSA and Lunch Time Team

  • Mrs Christine Uezzell - Extended Schools Manager
  • Nicky Morris
  • Sheila Ngosa
  • Elaine McQuade
  • Susan Wade
  • Lisa Stanhope
  • Amy Young
  • Lynette Thorne
  • Emma Sadler

Extended School Team

  • Mrs Christine Uezzell
  • Mrs Nicky Morris
  • Miss Amy Young

Parent Partners

  • Mrs Julie Pollard